Roblox Hair Codes

1200+ Roblox Hair Codes 2022 [Best, Trending]

You may have heard of Roblox, the massively multiplayer online game that has been around for more than 15 years. You might not know this, but there are over 1900 hairstyles in the game that you can customize your avatar with. This article will provide a comprehensive list of all these different hairstyles and their codes so you can find what you’re looking for!

Roblox Game Info

Roblox is a popular sandbox video game developed by Roblox Corporation which allows you to create your own games and play thousands of user-generated content. As a player, you can explore virtual worlds created by other players or even set up your creation with friends on multiplayer mode!

The game’s creator has complete control over what occurs: the company that created the world will own every house within it; money is simply a tool used to motivate kids to learn about finance – otherwise, they are provided with all they need without having to do anything for it; because there’s no sense in actually operating them yourself, all automobiles drive themselves.

You can find all the new hairstyles for female characters in the catalogue. Just type in “girl hair” in the search bar and a range of new styles will appear. These codes work for both old and new players, so you can try them out right now!

What are Roblox Hair Codes?

Roblox has several hair codes (IDs) that you can use to alter your character’s appearance. These numbers identify a particular hairstyle and colour, which will be available in your character creator for any of your characters. These codes are valid in all versions of Roblox, including PC and mobile games.

These are codes that you can use to change the hair of your character. It is very simple and easy! You just need to type in these “codes” on Roblox Studio, then press enters or return key. That’s all there is to it!

There are hundreds of hair codes to select from, but most will suit your character. Roblox offers a wide range of haircuts and colours that you can use on your avatars, so it’s crucial to understand the code! You may modify your character’s look to match the game you’re playing by using these codes.

Also Read: Fishy On Me Roblox ID Code

All Roblox Hair Codes List (2022)

This is that kind of multiplayer game that allows players to create their own virtual realities and games. In the Roblox environment, there are several distinct sorts of avatars, but they all have hair.

What’s fascinating about these hair-covered avatars is that you may customize their haircuts by inputting a specific code into the avatar creator!

There are presently over 90 distinct hair colours in the Roblox library, as of today. This list comprises all of the hair types that players have identified and verified as being genuine Roblox hair codes:

Roblox Hair Codes (Numbers to A)

NAMECODE
80S Superstar Hair124753554
8-Bit Action Ponytail542164807
A Real Rockin’ Rolla15469339
Adurite Hair for Beautiful People1191145114
All Hallow’s Hair184742989
All Hallow’s Hawk181644207
Amber Dashing Hair915265038
America’s Sweetheart29952810
Amerihawk116776906
Ameriswoosh265132540
Animazing Hair168167316
Animazing Space Hair564451259
Aqua Dream Hair168167496
Astral Isles Warrior Hair395200315
Auburn Hair14129164
Auburn Hair of Princeton12865386
Auburn Hair with Leopard Headband409739397
Auburn Messy Bun81688919
Auburn Scene Hair62246484
Auburn Spikes80922154
Auburn Winner74891249
Autumn Leafy Hair300405774

Roblox Hair Codes (B)

NAMECODE
Bacon n’ Eggs Hair600981537
Beautiful Blonde Hair for Beautiful People233615637
Beautiful Brown Hair for Beautiful People17877340
Beautiful Green Hair for Beautiful People226186871
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful People16630147
Beautiful Hair for Beautiful Space People564449640
Beautiful Hair for Purple People17424092
Beautiful Orange Hair for Beautiful People376805560
Beautiful Red Hair for Beautiful People221175027
Bed Hair20372960
Big Crazy Blue Hair323419219
Big Style Brown Hair212961935
Black Action Ponytail1708329071
Black and Blue ‘do74891335
Black and Pink Drama Hair283748528
Black and Red14815761
Black Anime Girl Hair164482468
Black Bob83013245
Black Dashing Hair915265974
Black Faux Hawk81708953
Black Indie Hair65941324
Black Long and Straight Hair1772372988
Black Manga Hero Hair398672920
Black Messy Bun80922251
Black Mullet21354886
Black Pigtails11913660
Black Ponytail80274239
Black Ponytail48395623
Black Ponytail376527350
Black Ponytail 3.062241601
Black Surfer Hair with Green Highlight212971565
Black Swoosh Hair553918777
Blonde Action Ponytail398673196
Blonde Anime Superstar73790841
Blonde Bloke30387597
Blonde Bob46302558
Blonde Bob74891131
Blonde Charmer80921949
Blonde Dreamy Hair185812332
Blonde Flattop23636507
Blonde Flower Princess Hair280658331
Blonde Hair with Stars and Stripes Flair264986508
Blonde Manga Hero553917533
Blonde Messy Bun77800073
Blonde Pigtails11721349
Blonde Pigtails with Pink Ties212971294
Blonde Pompadour29467049
Blonde Popstar Hair835065199
Blonde Roblohunk16157972
Blonde Spiked Hair376524487
Blonde Suave80922288
Blonde Surfer Hair118279773
Blonde Winner77799991
Blue Anime Girl Hair164482409
Blue Awesome Hair745772647
Blue Braids1191143375
Blue Charmer376809157
Blue Hair with Red Headband255794974
Blue Haired Ninja of the Silver Fortress283748931
Blue Manga Hero Hair398672568
Blue Scene Hair293316132
Blue Slicked Back Hair1743930444
Blue Swoosh Hair145310635
Blue Thunder Hair145313201
Blue Troll Hair26425471
Bluesteel Swoosh Hair628773137
Bozo the Clown15469944
Bride of Frankenstein Hair315548432
BrightEyes Fabulous Hair135470866
Brilliant Bombastique136803077
Brilliant Mohawk187847813
Brilliant Pink Pigtails321357970
Brooding Black Hair13655562
Brother Golden Hair78635289
Brown Anime Super Star106708066
Brown Charmer Hair376548738
Brown Hair62234425
Brown Hair Dude188003563
Brown Scene Hair323476364
Brunette Action Ponytail2042026822
Brunette Pigtails11721354
Brunette Shocked Hair147193065
Brunette Updo with Bow915267638
Bunny Headband with Purple Hair383606994
Burning Otaku, the Firesouled20980122

Read More: AFK Arena Redemption Codes

Roblox Hair Codes (C to F)

NAMECODE
Candy Apple Hair417457909
Cardboard Mohawk745773200
Cavegirl Hair145316459
Charming Brown-haired Fellow83013207
Chestnut Bob77799917
Chestnut Destiny161246558
Chestnut Spikes80922374
Chestnut Style212967757
Cinnamon Hair13745548
Classic Green Mohawk20573103
Claw Brawler35292159
Cleopatra18482375
Cool Blonde Scientist1001655155
Cool Blue Girl Hair365632597
Cool Disco Guy139152149
Cool Guy Hair27171262
Cool Scientist154818827
Coolest Founding Father146082964
Coolest Guy In the Room185812452
Cotton Candy Hair293316608
Crazy Game Dev Hair248286896
Crazy Green Clown Hair29410299
Crimson Anime Super Star106708093
Crimson Bed Head Hair259423003
Crimson OBJECTION!25517564
Crimson Shaggy293316320
Crimson Shaggy 2.0553722174
Curlers24939052
Curly Redhair with Green Bows689387209
Cyan Equinox135470884
Cyan Hair with Giant Red Bow430065005
Cyanime Super Star136803374
Dangerous Dude37819678
Dapper Dan74891277
Dapper Don83013160
Dark Blue Light Hair76059443
Dark Galaxy Boy Hair553859958
DiscoSized Hair169443941
DJ Hair34331160
Dosei ‘do298070726
Double Ponytail78635407
Dragon Maiden Hair1320953465
Dreadblox13477470
Dreadlocks26778066
Dreamy Black Hair295456068
Earth Fro238902537
Elven Countess846810017
Elven Duchess362030616
Elvis Hair12314098
Emeline the Great204161539
Epic Auburn Hair77800204
Equinox19327469
Extreme Brown Hair62719569
Extreme Pink Hair61885694
Extreme Split Braid376548598
FaBLUElous hair37208731
Fabulous Hair12270248
Fairy Tale Princess Braid346675520
Father Time15913848
Festive Chestnut Hair332746213
Fiery Anime Superstar1149576990
Fiery Princess Hair65941351
Fish Fin Mohawk1241149964
Flaming Mohawk191101707
Flower Crowned Red Locks461491079
Forum Troll29959866
Foxy McNinetails81722657
Freedom’s Mohawk891982114
Fro12270336
Frobow the Sad Clown11721197
Frominator51243313
Frosthawk15926890
Frozen Gentleman Hair325752346
Frozen Snowflake Hair1213432315
Fruithawk1744348376
Fuchsia Fantastique20980138

Roblox Hair Codes (G to H)

NAMECODE
Galaxy Boy Hair1180432690
Geisha Hair12314127
Gentleman Patriot29715001
Ghostly White Hair with Black Bow1425141074
Glorious Blue Party Queen416833339
Glorious Cyan Party Queen376805952
Glorious Pink Party Queen323419816
Glorious Purple Party Queen258184056
Golden Anime Girl Hair185812297
Golden Hair13476917
Golden Holiday Hair138762448
Goth Mohawk11721339
Great Hair Day74174889
Green Elf Hair343584428
Green Hair with Bow1033119695
Green Hair with Oversized Bow268197996
Green Mad Scientist Hair13207673
Green Stylish Hair1033117580
Green Swoosh and Headphones187845417
Groovy Girl13844687
Hacker Hair188694851
Hair of the Future24939213
Head Wound30380659
Holiday Punk137714391
Holly Hair41852455
Honey Blonde Ponytail62745990
Hot Pink Pig Tails145833254

Read More: Latest NBA 2k20 Locker Codes

Roblox Hair Codes (I to L)

NAMECODE
Ice Crown with Blonde Hair568894013
Ice Prince Ceremonial Horns1743937917
Ice Princess Ceremonial Horns362030276
Icy Mohawk1016138745
Interplanetary Beauty972163809
Jet Black Anime Superstar106708040
Jet Black Bob with Bow29466952
Jet Black Pigtails498747710
Jet Black Ponytail with Red Hairband280659144
Johnny Brown Hair62692030
Katrina Scarlett Hair175136000
Kung Fu Kid12314167
Kung Fu Soldier25609915
Lady of the Meadows204161689
Lady of the Sea Hair238902781
Laser Beam Mohawk118277164
Lava Hair77359955
Lavender Elf Princess343585363
Lavender Updo451220849
Leader of the Lost Boys Hair209983740
Leafy Hair228449262
Lilac Flower Princess Hair835065889
Lime Green Shaggy135470963
Lolzard Mohawk121391807
Long Black Hair12819326
Long Braid20259030
Long Brown Hair12819292
Long Dark Hair with Skeleton Hand Hair Clip306967786
Long Hair12519986
Long Pastel Hair727320877
Long Twilight Hair878922157
Lost Boy of Summer Hair295456141
Lotus Knight170893211
Lovely Blonde Locks295457258
Lovely Chestnut Locks243773672

Roblox Hair Codes (M to P)

NAMECODE
Mad Scientist Graduate1102998470
Mad Scientist Hair154818848
Mad Scientist Hair12730109
Mahogany Suave77800124
Make a Splash Hair1744349622
Man Bun Hair343584973
Master Fighter158066100
Messy Amber Bun25308317
Messy Hair26658141
Midday Neon Mohawk439315712
Midnight Blue Shaggy119916824
Midnight Flash Anime Hair15364595
Midnight Mohawk439984352
Midnight Motor Magnifique456225312
Midnight Motor Mohawk1974977753
Mid-Summer Starry Hair878915308
Mint Flower Princess Hair280658726
Mint Ice Cream Hair553892446
Miss Auburn Hair63688835
Modern Pompadour161246595
Mohawk11721248
Mohawk with Shaved Sides295453051
Monochrome Library Hair319642720
Moonflower21392455
Mullet16131017
Native Braids18407276
Navy Hero Space Hair218673862
Neon Cyan Trihawk972177228
Neon Green Awesome Hair346675288
Neon Green Beautiful Hair151786902
Neon Green Equinox212971414
Neon Green Party Mohawk430064194
Neon Mad Scientist Hair503942756
Neon Orange Charmer501965259
Neon Pink Shaggy215762773
Neon Pink Trihawk262399119
Neon Purple Party Mohawk1678342350
Neon Rocker315353828
Neon Trihawk68358746
Neon Wild Crazy Hair262399841
Nerd Hair498747460
Ninja with the Cool Blonde Hair435111975
No Longer Xtreme Rainbow Hair425118526
Normal Boy Hair13477818
OBJECTION!23658117
Omega Rainbow Equinox321570467
Omnifire Aerojet Anime Hair12819131
Orange Beanie with Black Hair1103003368
Orange Shaggy439941904
Orange Sherbet Hair600982603
Orinthian Lady156486009
Ostentatious Neon Mohawk178392301
Ostentatious Neon Tigerhawk262400494
Painter’s Hair335133800
Pal Hair63690008
Pastel Hair727320511
Pastel Rainbow Shaggy383605854
Patriothawk264986210
Pigtails Cyborg857267905
Pink Animazing Hair489173031
Pink Bob23729601
Pink Flower Princess Hair280658439
Pink Hair with Giant Cyan Bow430064833
Pink Pigtails24910539
Pointy Boy Hair30332157
Politician Hair12270145
Princess of Storms1744237349
Princess of Thunder820008063
Purple Action Ponytail398673423
Purple Awesome Hair553889635
Purple Shaggy172309861
Purple Updo with Bow915267120

Roblox Hair Codes (Q to R)

NAMECODE
Queen of Bats Hair1074737868
Queen of the North456225903
Quill Coif17668239
Quite Reasonable Scientist Hair186957604
Radical Mohawk1180422807
Radical Split Braid553727095
Rainbow Club Kid Hair241671246
Rainbow Equinox82332313
Rainbow Lost Boy362082707
Rainbow Shaggy64082730
Raven Hair with Skull Barrette74891501
Ravenhaired Charmer77799954
Real Rockin’ Roller13386707
Reasonable Writer Hair402302859
Record Mohawk1149578967
Red Action Ponytail1513252656
Red Awesome Hair376806770
Red Carpet Hair1469835522
Red Cartoon Hair163524136
Red Charmer417457737
Red Curly Pigtails185893592
Red Dreamy Hair835065519
Red Haired Ninja of the Golden Castle340623516
Red Liberty Spikes71486030
Red Stylish Hair1360044714
Red Suave80293707
Red Surfer Hair212971747
Red Swoosh with Headphones161246757
Red, White, and Fabulous!121389565
Red, White, and Shaggy121260153
Redhead with America Bow891990021
Retro Pigtails and Glasses218674157
Retro Super Hair with Red Bow1744121083
Rick18242041
Roblohunk Hair15913837
Rock ‘n Hair115303397
Rock Star with Side Swept Bangs20010032
Rockstar Hair and Glasses152173498
Ronald McNinja21719280
RoPunk43704783

More on: Sunflower Roblox ID Code

Roblox Hair Codes (S to Z)

NAMECODE
Samurai Hair21635620
Sassy Headband25517576
Scarf ‘Do52487443
Semi-Rebellious Youth25517594
Shaggy20573078
Shaggy 2.0417457139
Shimmering Ultraflash Anime Hair12228927
Shimmery Silver Starlight Hair1744250468
Shimmery Silver Steampunk Hair1744343610
Shiny Hair14030252
Shoulder Length Blonde Hair62678172
Sir Golden Locks28221786
Slick Attorney29781229
Space Kinsei298070487
Split Charismatic Hair1241220552
Spooky Hair with Ghost Clips527374798
Spring Flowers Hair376807895
Spring Hair with Green Bow387255459
Spring Leafy Hair402303909
Squirrel Girl27814340
Star Princess Hair13477162
Stardust Hair159199003
Starfish Hair915186891
Starshine Sparkle Warrior745793544
Stickmasterluke’s Peanut Butter Sparkle Time169444294
Straight Blonde Hair376526888
Strawberry Ice Cream Hair430063008
Styled Aqua Hair295451554
Stylish Blue Hair846803597
Stylish Brown Hair62743701
Stylish Purple Hair430062818
Suave Sam74891299
Surf Mohawk387255053
Sweet Mullet163500995
Taco Mohawk188664606
Tarabyte’s Long Braid151313206
Teal Action Ponytail638100095
Teal Anime Girl Hair835064879
Telamon Hair31312357
The Two Faced King280657957
Trecky Hair32278814
True Blue Hair451221329
True Earth Tremor Anime Hair12819214
Universe Girl Hair439984886
Vampire Girl Hair306968580
Vengeful Geisha32278729
Violet Dragon Queen Hair1402444887
Violet Equinox153474594
Water Lilly Hair1560614016
Wild and Crazy Hair212358348
Wild Party Cat184742846
Wild Violet Anime Hair745794275
Wolfish Girl Hair1117739230
Woman’s Updo with Laurels1492184400
Xtreme Monochrome Hair186957762
Xtreme Rainbow Hair121390915
Ye Olde Powdered Whig17981858
Young Yoshimi Hair1744033107
Zeus Beard1492205990

How to Change Hair in Roblox?

Roblox Hair Codes are the codes you use to alter the hair of a character in your game. There’s no limit to the colour or style of hair that players may create in Roblox, thus there is no end to the colours and styles available. If you’re tired of your old Roblox avatar’s look, here’s how to change it quickly.

  • The first step is to visit the Roblox website.
  • Click the “Get Started” button on the welcome page, then go to the section named “Avatar.” On the left side of the page, click the “Avatar” link.
  • Choose from various categories like Hair or Roblox Hair Codes if you want a certain one!
  • If you’re still searching for your ideal shades, scroll down the list to check out popular goods instead—I typically choose Medium Blonde since it’s my natural hair colour; nowadays (wink!) too many individuals are going this way.

How to Customize Roblox Avatar?

1. Change skin colour

Did you know that Roblox allows users to change the colour of their avatars’ skin? To do so, follow these steps:

  • On the website, look for “Avatar.”
  • From the drop-down menu, scroll down until you reach the body.
  • Choose a new tone or modify one individually by selecting Advanced from the lower right corner.
  • It’s much easier to view the entire body while picking colours that go well together!

2. Remove an item

Have you ever been stumped for Roblox gear that leaves your figure with those unsightly bruises? Don’t worry; it happens to every one of us. But in this brief lesson, I’ll show you how to get rid of an item from a game-changing moment!

  • Visit the website and select Avatar.
  • Find the category or recent that appeals to you (ex: Face).
  • To get there, all you have to do is follow the arrows. From there, it’s smooth sailing until you reach the Green icon, which will save all of your character’s modifications.
  • You may also choose from alternative categories if they are more appealing than the ones you’ve selected so far, such as Hair, Hat, and so on!

3. Add an item

This is a game in which you can design your own worlds and avatars. This includes the clothes they wear, as well as their facial features, among other things! You may include whatever items you choose to Roblox by following these procedures:

  • The first step is to go to the Roblox website!
  • Now look on the left side of the screen and you’ll see a tab labelled Avatar.
  • If you want to narrow it down to some specific category so choose from the recent or the appropriate category such as the face (inclusive of hair and hats).
  • If you don’t find what you’re searching for in that list, keep scrolling down until your favourite thing shows up; it’s really simple!
  • Lastly, if you want to add an item, simply click the green icon.

Read More: Bass Boosted Roblox Songs ID Codes

Final Words

There are many Roblox Hair Codes available to make your avatar’s hair look better. The easiest way for you to find them is by visiting the Roblox website and selecting Avatar from their list of categories on the left side of the screen. You’ll also be able to see popular items in this category as well! To change skin colour, head over to “Avatar” and scroll down until you reach Body (inclusive of clothes). If there isn’t a certain item that suits your needs, keep scrolling down until it appears; it should take less than 5 seconds max! Lastly, if you want an item but don’t know how to add one yet, simply click the green icon at the bottom right corner when looking at “Face.”

We hope you were able to find a Roblox hair code that suits your needs! Some of the popular ones are black, boy, girl and cute. Let us know in the comments if you have any questions about this list or need help with finding one. Happy gaming!

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.